AK25120977

Location: Delta Junction
Type: Trespass

Dispatch Text:

On December 04, 2025, at approximately 1540 hours, AST received a trespass report in the Delta Junction area. Investigation revealed that Talissa Solomon, age 34 of Delta Junction, was in a previous domestic partner's dwelling and was trespassing. Talissa was ultimately arrested for DV related Trespassing in the First Degree and Resisting Arrest. Talissa was transported to FCC and held without bail. 

Posted on 12/5/2025 12:40:09 AM by DPS\melopezmartinez