AK25121115

Location: Togiak
Type: PTRP Warrant

Dispatch Text:

On 12/05/2025 at about 0927 hours Togiak based State Troopers received a report of 36 year old Justin Forbes of Togiak being asleep and intoxicated in the reporters house. Justin Forbes had an active warrant for PTRP. He was arrested on the warrant and a new charge of disorderly conduct.

Posted on 12/23/2025 11:15:01 AM by DPS\qsmykham

Posting Section: C Detachment