AK25121146

Location: Anchor Point
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 12/05/2025, at approximately 1110 hours, AST received a report of an unconscious male who was not breathing. Investigation revealed a deceased male inside a vehicle. No foul play is suspected. Investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 12/6/2025 6:28:57 PM by DPS\eljordan

Posting Section: A Detachment