AK25121148

Location: Seward
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 12/7/2025, at approximately 2126 hours, Seward AST conducted a traffic stop on a known vehicle at the Lost Lake Trailhead in Seward. The vehicle was occupied by two individuals, one of which was identified as Melissa Salgado, age 47 of Seward, who was arrested for an outstanding arrest warrant for Violation of Conditions of Release on original felony charges of MICS 2, MICS 3 and VCOR. Salgado was transported to Wildwood Pre-Trial Facility and held on $9,000 bail.

Posted on 12/8/2025 5:19:26 PM by DPS\krklingen

Posting Section: A Detachment