AK25121329

Location: Anchor Point
Type: Theft 4, Concealment of Merchandise, Criminal Trespass 2

Dispatch Text:

On December 5, 2025, at approximately 1748 hours, the Alaska State Troopers (AST) received a report from the manager at the Three Bears Store in Ninilchik that Abigail Testa, age 34, of Anchorage had returned to the store and stole again after being trespassed and summoned for Theft in the 4th Degree and Criminal Trespass 2nd Degree, earlier in the day. AST contacted Abigail on a traffic stop after leaving the scene as a passenger and was placed under arrest for one count of Theft in the 4th Degree, Concealment of Merchandise, and Criminal Trespass in the 2nd Degree.

Posted on 12/5/2025 11:15:14 PM by DPS\mfischer

Posting Section: A Detachment