AK25121353

Location: Wasilla
Type: Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On December 5th, 2025, AST responded to the Wasilla area and arrested Cory Rudd for Assault in the 2nd Degree and Assault in the 4th Degree. Both were domestic violence charges.

Posted on 12/6/2025 2:09:03 AM by DPS\jneron