AK25121369

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault IV (DV)

Dispatch Text:

On 12/05/2025 at approximately 2111 hours, AST responded to a 911 call of an altercation that occurred in Wasilla.  AST arrived, and the investigation revealed that a 47-year-old Matthew Chace, of Wasilla, committed DV Assault in the Fourth Degree, and two counts of Assault in the Presence of a Child.  He was transported and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial on the above charges, where he is held without bail.

Posted on 12/6/2025 5:09:50 AM by DPS\jlmedina