AK25121387

Location: Wasilla
Type: Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On December 5th, 2025, AST responded to Wasilla for an assault. Richard Metzger was arrested for Assault in the 4th Degree, domestic violence.

Posted on 12/6/2025 2:58:59 AM by DPS\jneron