AK25121399
Location: Mountain Village
Type: Assault
Dispatch Text:
On 12/06/2025 at approximately 00:39 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a possible DV disturbance in Mountain Village. The VPO reported the victim had lacerations. After further investigation there is cause to believe the wounds were self inflicted when breaking a window at their residence. A charge of Criminal Mischief 5 was sent to the DAO for review.
Posted on 12/30/2025 11:06:12 AM by DPS\qsmykham
Posting Section: C Detachment