AK25121445

Location: Big Lake
Type: Assault / Criminal Trespass / Criminal Mischief

Dispatch Text:

On 12/6/2025 at approximately 0900 hours, AST responded to a disturbance at a residence on S. Melozzi Hot Springs Road in Big Lake. Investigation revealed Brandy Slover, age 39 of Wasilla, unlawfully entered the residence, damaged property, and assaulted the homeowner. Slover was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial on charges of Criminal Trespass 1st Degree, Criminal Mischief 4th Degree, and Assault 4th Degree.

Posted on 12/6/2025 2:11:07 PM by DPS\ckhavens