AK25121463

Location: Wasilla
Type: Disturbance

Dispatch Text:

On 12/06/2025 at approximately 0851 hours, AST received a report of a break-in near Pittman. The following investigation revealed that Marc Miller, 56 YOA, damaged their partner's door and entered their residence. Marc was arrested and transported to MSPT, where he was remanded and charged with Criminal Mischief 5, Criminal Trespass 1, and Misconduct involving a Controlled Substance 5.

Posted on 12/6/2025 2:39:18 PM by DPS\jlvandiest