AK25121479

Location: North Pole
Type: Assault 4 DV

Dispatch Text:

On December 6, 2025, at approximately 09:33 hours, AST was dispatched to a call involving Assault – Domestic Violence in North Pole. The suspect was apprehended and remanded to FCC without incident. The investigation is currently ongoing. 

Posted on 12/6/2025 4:45:39 PM by DPS\cjmorlang