AK25121579

Location: Wasilla
Type: DV Assault IV - Fear

Dispatch Text:

On December 6th, 2025, at approximately 2217 hours, AST responded to a report of a disturbance in Wasilla. AST contacted 37-year-old Anton Chebukin, of Wasilla, at the residence. Investigation revealed that Anton had committed Assault IV Fear on a household member. Anton was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial without bail.

Posted on 12/7/2025 1:33:59 AM by SOA\nwblanchard