AK25121598
Location: Fairbanks
Type: MVC-D
Dispatch Text:
On December 6, 2025, at approximately 2349 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to El Dorado Drive in Fairbanks for a single vehicle MVC. Investigation revealed that the driver did not have an IID device as required by the AK DMV. Charges are being forwarded to the Fairbanks DA's Office.
Posted on 12/7/2025 5:26:09 AM by DPS\jldreher