AK25121602

Location: Nunam Iqua
Type: Deceased Person

Dispatch Text:

On 12/07/2025, at about 0103 hours, Hooper Bay based State Troopers, received a report of a deceased person in Nunam Iqua. State Troopers responded and investigated. Investigation is ongoing. Next of kin and the State Medical Examiner was notified.

Posted on 12/30/2025 11:09:02 AM by DPS\qsmykham

Posting Section: C Detachment