AK25121609

Location: Wasilla
Type: Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On December 7th, 2025, AST responded to a residence in Wasilla for a domestic violence investigation. AST arrested Tyler Traffin for Assault in the 4th Degree. Traffin was booked into Mat-Su Pretrial.

Posted on 12/7/2025 5:01:28 AM by DPS\jneron