AK25121625
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Traffic
Dispatch Text:
On 12/07/2025, Troopers initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle traveling southbound on Badger Rd. The driver, Chad Nusunginya Jr age 36 of Fairbanks was found to be driving while impaired. He was remanded to FCC with no further incident.Posted on 12/7/2025 7:08:39 AM by DPS\wpmiller