AK25121654

Location: Palmer
Type: Criminal Mischief

Dispatch Text:

On 12/07/2025 at approximately 1103 hours, AST responded to a residence in Palmer reference a domestic disturbance. Investigation revealed Krista Corley age 47 of Palmer committed the crime of DV Criminal Mischief. Krista was arrested and remanded at Matsu Pre-trial with no bail.

Posted on 12/7/2025 3:42:36 PM by DPS\bmkadow