AK25121677
Location: palmer
Type: Death
Dispatch Text:
On 12/07/2025 at approximately 1409 hours, AST received a call for a medical assist near Kertulla Ct. in Wasilla. At approximately 1423 hours, Morgan Valesquez, age 35, of Wasilla, was pronounced deceased from natural causes in her home, no foul play suspected. Next of kin was notified. The State Medical Examiner released Morgan's remains to the family.
Posted on 12/7/2025 4:26:57 PM by DPS\tabosdell
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers