AK25121679
Location: Anchor Point
Type: Death Investigation
Dispatch Text:
On 12/07/2025, at approximately 1407 hours, AST in Anchor Point received a report of a deceased person. Investigation revealed 81-year-old Marvin Smith of Anchor Point, had passed away at his home located near Resch Ave. Next-of-kin was notified.
Posted on 12/14/2025 9:55:22 AM by DPS\eljordan
Posting Section: A Detachment