AK25121740
Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 4 DV
Dispatch Text:
On 12/7/25 at approximately 2010 hours, AST received a report of a disturbance at residence in Wasilla. It was reported that Richard Bernal, age 48 of Wasilla, was in a physical altercation with a household member inside the residence. Investigation revealed that Richard had assaulted a household member and was arrested and transported to MSPT for Assault 4 DV.
Posted on 12/7/2025 10:41:45 PM by DPS\lefarrelly