AK25121759

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Traffic

Dispatch Text:

On 12/7/2025 at approximately 2222 hours, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks conducted a traffic stop on Mitchell Expressway and Lathrop Street in Fairbanks. Investigation revealed Jaydon Bjorklund, 18 YOA, was driving in violation of his restricted license. Bjorklund was issued a summons and released. 

Posted on 12/8/2025 1:38:00 AM by DPS\bjhibbs