AK25121767

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On December 7, 2025, at approximately 2300 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to the area of Plack Rd for a disturbance. Investigation is ongoing and charges will be forwarded to the Fairbanks District Attorney's Office.

Posted on 12/8/2025 3:52:48 AM by DPS\jldreher