AK25121769

Location: Palmer
Type: Missing Person

Dispatch Text:

UPDATE Dec. 12, 2025: Ashley Miller was located deceased near her residence on Dec. 11, 2025. Her remains were transported to the State Medical Examiner’s Office for autopsy and her next of kin were notified. The investigation is ongoing.

ORIGINAL: On 12/7/25 at approximately 2113 hours, AST received a report from a friend that Ashley Miller age 39 of Palmer, was missing from her residence in Palmer. The last time Ashley was seen was 11/26. It is unknown where Ashley could have gone and she was not answering her phone. A missing person report was entered for Ashley.

Posted on 12/11/2025 7:15:54 AM by DPS\lefarrelly