AK25121789

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault DV

Dispatch Text:

On 12/08/2025 at approximately 0443 hours, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks responded to a residence in Fairbanks for a report of a DV/Assault. Investigation revealed Krystal Edwin, 42 YOA, assaulted a family member in the presence of a child. Edwin was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center on one count each of Assault 4th Degree/DV A.S. 11.41.230(a)(1) and Assault in the Presence of a Child A.S. 11.41.240(a).

Posted on 12/8/2025 8:38:55 AM by DPS\bjhibbs