AK25121871
Location: North Pole
Type: Assault DV
Dispatch Text:
On 12/8/25 at approximately 1035 hours, Julie James age 31 of North Pole was arrested after investigation determined that she assaulted a family member. James was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Facility without incident.
Posted on 12/8/2025 3:25:33 PM by DPS\hlculley