AK25121880

Location: Bethel
Type: DUI & VCOR

Dispatch Text:

On December 8, 2025, the Alaska State Troopers arrested 38-year-old Bethel resident Alissa Rogers on charges of Violating Conditions of Release and Driving Under the Influence. Rogers, an administrative assistant at the Alaska State Trooper's Bethel office, reported for work intoxicated after driving a personal vehicle to the office. Rogers was remanded to Yukon Kuskokwim Correctional Center without incident.

Posted on 12/9/2025 8:31:11 AM by DPS\ajmcdaniel

Posting Section: C Detachment