AK25121904

Location: Wasilla
Type: Fugitive from Justice

Dispatch Text:

On 12/8/25 at approximately 1230 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on a Chevy SUV for a moving violation on Williwaw Way in Wasilla. An investigation revealed that the driver Christopher Faulkner, 34 of Palmer, had an extraditable warrant for his arrest out of Nebraska on the original charges of Strangulation, Terroristic Threatening, Child Abuse and First-Degree Trespass. Faulkner was arrested for his warrant and remanded to MSPT on the charge of Fugitive from Justice.

Posted on 12/8/2025 2:41:49 PM by DPS\makessler