AK25121913

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault IV/DV and Criminal Mischief V/DV

Dispatch Text:

On 12/8/2025, at approximately 1311 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a disturbance in the area of Brumage Drive in Wasilla. AST responded to the scene. AST contacted Thomas Koecher, age 20 of Wasilla. Investigation revealed that he assaulted a family member and damaged property belonging to a family member. Thomas was arrested and transported to Matsu Pretrial where he was remanded and held without bail.

Posted on 12/8/2025 3:38:53 PM by DPS\hcmckenney