AK25121979

Location: Palmer
Type: MVC-I

Dispatch Text:

On 12/8/25 at around 1400 hours, Alaska State Troopers responded to a motor vehicle crash on the Glenn Highway near Farm Loop. Investigation showed a Ford F550 crossed the centerline and hit a Ford Flex. The F550 eventually stopped about 20 yards into the woods. The driver of the F550 was taken to Mat-Su Regional Hospital with non-life-threatening injuries. Investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 12/8/2025 3:53:31 PM by DPS\makessler