AK25122023

Location: Anchorage
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 4/17/26 at approximately 0909 hours Alaska State Troopers contacted Gage B. Flyum (age 29 from Anchoage) at customer service in the Nesbett Courthouse. Investigation revealed that Flyum had a $500.00 warrant for his arrest for Theft II. Flyum was arrested on the warrant and remanded to the Anchorage Jail.

Posted on 4/17/2026 3:06:17 PM by DPS\cbbitz

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Judicial Services