AK25122056

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault in the Fourth degree

Dispatch Text:

On 12/8/2025, At 1420 Hours AST received a report from the North Star Center that an assault occurred in their facility. An investigation revealed that Jenell Semaken had assaulted another inmate. Charges were forwarded to the DAO for non DV assault.   

Posted on 12/8/2025 11:02:56 PM by DPS\kdanderson