AK25122111

Location: Seward
Type: DUI, Refusal

Dispatch Text:

On 12/8/2025, at approximately 2048 hours, Seward AST was dispatched to a residence in Bear Lake for a report of a potentially intoxicated driver. Seward AST contacted Jacob Boulden, age 41 of Seward. Investigation revealed that Boulden had operated a vehicle under the influence of alcohol and was placed under arrest. He was transported to Spring Creek Correctional Center where he was remanded on charges of DUI and Refusal to Submit to a Chemical Test, and held on a $1,000 cash bail.

Posted on 12/9/2025 12:38:27 AM by DPS\krklingen

Posting Section: A Detachment