AK25122146

Location: Emmonak
Type: Assault 4

Dispatch Text:

On 12/09/2025 at approximately 02:41 hours, Emmonak based Alaska State Troopers responded to a disturbance in Emmonak. 19 YOA Margaret Augline of Emmonak was arrested for DV Assault 4 and remanded at Emmonak Jail and held without bail.

Posted on 12/30/2025 11:11:03 AM by DPS\qsmykham

Posting Section: C Detachment