AK25122172
Location: Wasilla
Type: VCOR & Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 12/09/2025 at approximately 0800 hours, AST received a report of suspicious drug activity on N. Williwaw Way in Wasilla. Investigation revealed the driver, Jacob Epps, age 19 of Wasilla was violating his conditions release and had two active arrest warrants. Epps was arrested and remanded to MAT-SU Pretrial where he was held with no bail pending arraignment.
Posted on 12/9/2025 9:50:47 AM by DPS\glstephens
Posting Section: AK Bureau of Highway Patrol