AK25122267

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault DV

Dispatch Text:

On 12/9/25 at approximately 1245 hours, John Raymond age 35 of Fairbanks was arrested after investigation determined that he assaulted a family member.  John Raymond was transported to the Fairbanks Correctional Facility without incident. 

Posted on 12/9/2025 3:37:07 PM by DPS\hlculley