AK25122364

Location: ANCHORAGE
Type: ARREST WARRANT

Dispatch Text:

ON 12/09/2025 AT APPROXIMATELY 1520 HOURS, COURT SERVICES OFFICERS CONTACTED VLADIMIR RANAUNAUT AGE 39 OUT OF ANCHORAGE AT THE BONEY COURT HOUSE IN ANCHORAGE. DURING THEIR CONTACT, THE COURT SERVICE OFFICERS DISCOVERED MR. RANAUNAUT HAD AN ACTIVE ARREST WARRANT FOR ASSAULT- RECKLESS PHYSICAL INJURY OUT OF ANCHORAGE POLICE DEPARTMENT. MR. RANAUNAUT WAS ARRESTED AND REMANDED TO ANCHORAGE JAIL FOR THE NO BAIL ARREST WARRANT. 

Posted on 12/10/2025 10:41:52 AM by DPS\sjbowen

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Judicial Services