AK25122394

Location: Glennallen
Type: DWLR / MICS5

Dispatch Text:

On December 9, 2025,  Alaska State Troopers in Glennallen conducted a traffic stop at mile 117 of the Richardson Highway on a black Pontiac following a REDDI (Report Every Dangerous Driver Immediately) complaint. The driver, identified as Alika Antrim, age 23 of Palmer, was traveling from Anchorage to Tok and was found to be operating the vehicle with a suspended Alaska driver’s license. Based on the findings of the investigation, the vehicle was impounded.

During an inventory of the vehicle, Troopers observed drug paraphernalia in plain view, including a glass pipe containing white residue and hypodermic needles. A telephonic search warrant was obtained, resulting in the seizure of additional drug-related items. Preliminary field testing indicated the presence of methamphetamine.

Antrim was issued a summons for Driving While License Suspended. Charges for Misconduct Involving a Controlled Substance in the Fifth Degree (MICS 5) are pending confirmation from the State Crime Lab. The investigation remains ongoing.

Posted on 12/9/2025 8:44:11 PM by DPS\rcbell