AK25122411

Location: Klawock
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 12/9/2025 at approximately 1720 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle for a taillight out. The driver was identified as Caleb Marks, age 25 of Hydaburg. The traffic stop revealed Caleb to be driving under the influence of alcohol. Caleb was arrested for DUI and transported to Craig Police Department for DUI processing. Datamaster revealed Caleb's breath to be at 0.078. Caleb was released from Craig PD and issued a court date.

Posted on 12/9/2025 10:08:20 PM by DPS\jaedenshaw

Posting Section: A Detachment