AK25122441

Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault 3 DV

Dispatch Text:

On 12/9/25 at approximately 2037 hours, AST received a report of a disturbance at a residence in Wasilla. Investigation revealed that Billy John age 39 of Wasilla had bashed a family member's face into a wall. Billy was arrested and transported to MSPT, where he was held without bail for Assault 3 DV, Assault 4 DV, Assault in the Presence of a Child DV x2, and Criminal Mischief 5 DV.

Posted on 12/10/2025 12:06:37 AM by DPS\lefarrelly