AK25122756

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 12/10/2025, at approximately 1749 hours, the Alaska State Troopers received a report of a vehicle collision near the intersection of Parks and Vine Road in Wasilla. EMS and AST responded to the scene. AST contacted Juliana Winegarden, age 56 of Wasilla. Investigation revealed she caused the collision and was intoxicated. Juliana was arrested for the crime of DUI. Juliana was transported to Matsu Pretrial where she was remanded and held on a $500 bail.

Posted on 12/10/2025 9:31:43 PM by DPS\hcmckenney