AK25122822

Location: North Pole
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On December 10, 2025, Fairbanks AST responded to a report of an assault in the North Pole area. Investigation led to the arrest of Leann Zacharoff (28) for Assault 4 and three counts of Assault in the Presence of a Child. Leann was remanded to FCC.

Posted on 12/16/2025 3:23:46 AM by DPS\ammartin