AK25122845

Location: Wasilla
Type: Domestic Violence

Dispatch Text:

On 12/11/2025 at approximately 0525 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to a domestic violence incident in Wasilla.  The suspect, identified as Arlen Collini (43YOA) of Wasilla, had caused his wife to have a nosebleed.  When Troopers arrived, Arlen was also found in possession of firearms, violating a condition of his release from a prior incident.  Arlen was arrested for assault in the 4th degree, violating a condition of release, and remanded at Mat-Su Pretrial where he was held per the bail schedule. 

Posted on 12/11/2025 8:37:05 AM by DPS\cnfouts