AK25122888

Location: Boney Courthouse
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

OFFICERS REPORTED TO COURTROOM 31OF THEY BONEY COURTHOUSE IN ANCHORAGE FOR A WARRANT ARREST OF CHRISTOPHER GUTIERREZ. MR. GUTIERREZ, AGE 49 OUT OF BIG LAKE, AFTER CONFIRMING THE WARRANT MR. GUTIERREZ WAS TAKEN INTO CUSTODY FOR FAILURE TO APPEAR ON AN OUI. SHORTLY AFTER HE WAS TRANSPORTED TO ANCHORAGE JAIL FOR FURTHER PROCESSING.

Posted on 12/11/2025 12:25:20 PM by DPS\jmiller2

Posting Section: AK Bureau of Judicial Services