AK25123056

Location: Anchor Point
Type: Assault 3, Assault 4, Resist Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 12/11/25 at 1611 hours, Troopers responded to an address on the Old Sterling Highway for a report of a female refusing to get out of a vehicle. AST responded and upon arrival could hear a physical altercation coming from inside the property. AST contacted Rosemarie Buchman, age 42, of Anchor Point. Following investigation, Rosemarie was arrested for Assault in the 3rd Degree, Assault in the 4th Degree and Resisting Arrest. Rosemarie was remanded to the Homer Jail for her charges.

Posted on 12/11/2025 11:41:06 PM by DPS\mfischer

Posting Section: A Detachment