AK25123121
Location: Glennallen
Type: Motor Vehicle Collision
Dispatch Text:
On 12/11/2025 Glennallen responded to a motor vehicle collision against a moose at approximately mile 41 of the Richardson Highway. No injuries were reported and the moose was donated to a charity.Posted on 12/12/2025 2:00:01 PM by DPS\dtmcweeney