AK25123123
Location: Wasilla
Type: Assault IV (DV)
Dispatch Text:
On 12/11/2025 at approximately 1929 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to a disturbance in Wasilla. The suspect, identified as Natalie Jones (51YOA) of Wasilla, caused a household member to have physical injury to her hand. Natalie was arrested for Assault 4 (DV) and remanded at Mat-Su Pretrial, where she is held without bail pending arraignment.
Posted on 12/12/2025 3:07:20 AM by DPS\jlmedina