AK25123181

Location: Glennallen
Type: Welfare Check

Dispatch Text:

On 12/12/2025 at approximately 0310 hours Troopers and VPSO's responded to a call for service for an individual having a mental health crisis. Ultimately, he was voluntarily transported to a hospital for mental health treatment.

Posted on 12/12/2025 1:11:00 PM by DPS\hrchurness