AK25123242

Location: Mile 275 Parks Highway
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 12/12/2025 the Alaska State Troopers responded to a vehicle in the ditch at Mile 275 Parks Highway.  Investigation determined the driver, Wanda Custer, age 53 from Fairbanks had an outstanding $250 misdemeanor arrest warrant for Fail to Appear on the charge of Alcohol importation.  Custer was arrested and remanded to FCC on her warrant.

Posted on 12/13/2025 1:55:47 PM by DPS\dwbozman