AK25123270

Location: Homer
Type: Death Investigation

Dispatch Text:

On 12/12/2025, at approximately 0952 hours, AST in Anchor Point received a report of a deceased person. 68-year-old Tarri Thurman passed away at her home near Waterman Rd. in Homer. Next-of-kin has been notified. 

Posted on 12/14/2025 10:33:59 AM by DPS\eljordan

Posting Section: A Detachment